

Lake Worth, Florida
Nail Bar 12Nail Salon & Spa in Lake Worth, FL
Experience a blend of relaxation and professionalism with our dedicated expertise, ensuring your comfort and satisfaction in every visit.
Business Hours
Monday – Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday: 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Location
8776 Lantana Rd Suite A122, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Call Us
(561) 578-3810
About Us
Welcome to Nail Bar 12!
At Nail Bar 12, we believe in the art of beauty and relaxation. Conveniently located at 8776 Lantana Rd Suite A122, Lake Worth, FL 33467, our salon is dedicated to providing a luxury experience where our clients can escape the stress of everyday life. Our team of experienced technicians offers a wide range of services, from expertly crafted manicures and pedicures to the latest in nail enhancements, waxing, threading, and tinting.
We pride ourselves on using top-quality products and maintaining the highest hygiene standards to ensure a safe and enjoyable experience.
Whether you're looking for a simple manicure, a rejuvenating pedicure, or a complete beauty transformation, we customize our services to meet your individual needs.
At Nail Bar 12, beauty is not just a service — it's an experience. Let us pamper you today. Call us at (561) 578-3810 to book your appointment, or visit us to indulge in an oasis of relaxation and style.
The Menu
Manicure

Straight Up
$25Nail trim, shape, professional cuticle care, relaxing hand massage, and your choice of regular polish.
+$18 Gel Polish
Pink Cosmo
$35Straight Up Manicure with the addition of a hydrating lavender mask treatment and soothing warm towels.
+$18 Gel Polish
Nail Enhancement
- Acrylic Overlay + Regular Polish$50
- Acrylic Overlay + Gel Polish$65
- Acrylic Fill + Regular Polish$45
- Acrylic Fill + Gel Polish$55
- NexGen · Dip Powder$52
- NexGen · Dip Pink & White$62
- Tap Hybrid Gel Overlay$70
- Builder Gel Overlay$70
- Gel X Full Set$70
- Builder Gel Fill$65
- Gel Tap Fill$65
Add a Dash
- Nail Shape (almond, coffin, etc.)$5
- Nail Extension · Length · Repair$5+
- Buff Shine$7
- Cuticle Trim with service$10
- Classic French$8
- Deep French$15
- Chrome$15
- Cat Eye$15
- Designs (price varies)$5+
Additional Services
Standalone / With Service
- Nail Removal · Acrylic Powder$20 / $10
- Nail Removal · Builder Gel · Gel X$20 / $10
- Nail Removal · Dip Powder$15 / $5+
- Nail Removal · Gel Polish$15 / $5
- Hand Polish Change | Reg / Gel$18 / $30
- Toe Polish Change | Reg / Gel$22 / $32
- Finger Nail Trim & File Only$13
- Toe Nail Trim & File Only$18
The Menu
Pedicure
Straight Up
$40 (+$15 Gel)Trim, shape, cuticle care, pumice stone, exfoliation, warm towels, and your choice of regular polish.
30+ min
Citrus
$50 (+$15 Gel)All steps of the Straight Up Pedicure along with tangerine exfoliation, callus treatment, and warm towels.
40+ min
Signature Lavender
$60 (+$15 Gel)All steps of the Straight Up Pedicure along with lavender lotion and exfoliation, callus treatment, warm towels, and butter mask.
50+ min
Deluxe Green Tea
$65 (+$15 Gel)All steps of the Straight Up Pedicure along with green tea lotion and exfoliation, callus treatment, warm towels, butter mask, and sole treatment.
60+ min
Signature Experience
Absolute Collagen
A luxurious & unforgettable pedicure experience that includes a 6-step rejuvenating routine along with hot stone massage, warm towels, and sole treatment. This high-quality choice will revive dry skin, improve skin elasticity, and release a fantastic fragrance into the air.
$80 (+$15 Gel)65+ min

Add a Dash
- Paraffin Wax Treatment$15
- Hot Stone Massage$15
- Ingrown Nail Removal$10+
- Extra Foot Massage$10+
- Acrylic Toe(s)$10 each
- Acrylic Full Set for All Toes$65+
Hair Removal & Tinting
Body Shots
- Brows$18
- Upper Lip$13
- Chin$18
- Cheek / Sideburn$18
- Ear$21
- Nose$23
- Full Face$50
- Hands$18
- Toes$18
- Feet$21
- Underarms$30+
- Half Arms$35+
- Full Arms$55+
- Half Legs$50+
- Full Legs$70+
- Chest$45+
- Back$50+
- Stomach$35+
- Bikini for her$45+
- Brazilian for her$65+
Threading
- Brows$21
- Upper Lip$18
- Chin$21
- Full Face$55
Tinting Bar
- Eyebrows with Wax / Threading$43 / $45
- Eyelashes$35
Listed prices reflect a cash discount
Our Work
Gallery

Gift Card
Give the gift of relaxation. Nail Bar 12 gift cards are available in any amount and can be used toward every service on our menu. Call us or stop by the salon to purchase one.
Call (561) 578-3810Come See Us
Contact Us
Call Us
(561) 578-3810Business Hours
Monday – Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday: 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM


